Kerala PSC Recruitment 2019: Apply Now for 165 Different posts

0
1568

Applications are invited online only from qualified candidates for appointment in the under mentioned 165  post in Kerala Government Service. Before applying for the post candidates should register as per One Time Registration through the official website of Kerala Public Service Commission. Candidates who have already registered can apply through their Profile.

These 165 posts includes popular post like

  • Village Extension Officer
  • Lower Division Typist 
  • Driver Cum Office Attendant
  • Police Constable Driver Police-State Wide
  • Confidential Assistant
  • Pharmacist
  • LP School Assistant
  • UP School Assistant
  • Junior Language Teacher
  • High School Assistat 
  • Stenographer
  • Computer Assistant
  • Stores Officer
  • etc.

Vacancy Details:

The brief details of the all 165 posts are includes here. The Extraordinary Gazette Date for these notifications are 29.12.2018 & 31.12.2018 and the last date for Apply online is 30.01.2019.

  • Driver-district co-operative bank category no : 396/2018 first nca notification part i
  • Driver cum office attendant-lmv-various govt-companies-corporatios-boards-authorities category no : 395/2018  first nca notification
  • Junior steno typist-kerala minerals and metals ltd category no : 394/2018  1st nca notification
  • Medical officerplantation corporation of kerala limited -nca-sc category no : 393/2018  first nca notification
  • Head of section – computer application-business management-government polytechnics-technical education category no : 392/2018  first nca notification
  • Lower division clerk-various-sr for sc-st only category no : 391/2018  (sr for st only)
  • Driver cum office attendant-lmv-various owned companies – corporations-boards-authorities-societies category no : 390/2018
  • Typist-clerk-clerk typist-various government owned company-board-corporation-local authorities category no : 389/2018
  • Draughtsman gr-ii-mechanical-kerala electrical and allied engineering company limited category no : 388/2018
  • Sales assistant grade ii-kerala state co-operative coir marketing federation limited category no : 387/2018  part ii (society category)
  • Sales assistant grade ii-kerala state co-operative coir marketing federation limited category no : 386/2018 part 1 (general category)
  • Police constable driver police-state wide category no : 385/2018
  • Reporter grade-ii-tamil-kerala legislature secretariat category no : 384/2018
  • Head of section in architecture-technical education-polytechnic colleges category no : 383/2018
  • Full time junior language teacher – arabic ups-education category no : 381-382/2018  third nca notification
  • Boat keeper -from among ex- servicemen-disembodied territorial army personnel only-national cadet corps –ncc category no : 380/2018  first nca notification
  • Part time junior language teacher – arabic – lps category no : 378-379/2018 fifth nca notification
  • Part time junior language teacher – arabic – lps category no : 377/2018 fourth nca notification
  • Part time junior language teacher – arabic – ups category no : 376/2018  third nca notification
  • Part time junior language teacher – arabic – lps category no -375/2018   second nca notification
  • Part time junior language teacher – arabic – ups category no : 374/2018 fifth nca notification
  • Part time junior language teacher -urdu-education category no : 373/2018 third nca notification
  • Part time junior language teacher – urdu-education category no : 371-372/2018 second nca notification
  • Part time junior language teacher – arabic – lps category no : 370/2018 fourth nca notification
  • Part time high school assistant-arabic education category no : 369/2018  ninth nca notification
  • Part time high school assistant -urdu-education category no : 368/2018 fifth nca notification
  • Part time high school assistant – urdu-education category no : 367/2018 fifth nca notification
  • Part time high school assistant-sanskrit-education category no : 365-366/2018 first nca notification
  • Lower division clerk-kannada malayalam knowing-various category no: 362­364/2018  second  nca notification
  • Lower division clerk-from exservicemen only-ncc sainik welfare-common notification category no: 357-­361/2018  first  nca notification
  • Livestock inspector gr ii – poultry assistant-milk recorder-store keeper enumerator- animal husbandry category no: 356/2018 first nca notification
  • Pharmacist gr-ii-ayurveda-ims-ism-ayurveda category no : 355/2018  first nca notification
  • Part time junior language teacher – arabic lps-education category no : 354/2018  second nca notification
  • High school assistant -hindi-education category no : 353/2018  first nca notification
  • High school assistant -sanskrit-education category no : 352/2018 first nca notification
  • High school assistant -arabic-education category no : 350-351/2018 seventh nca notification
  • High school assistant -arabic-education category no : 349/2018 sixth nca notification
  • Assistant compiler-kerala live stock development board lmited category no : 348/2018  ist nca notification
  • Overseer gr-iii-work superintendent grade-ii-kerala land development corporation category no: 347/2018 first nca  notification
  • Rehabilitation technician grade ii – orthotics-medical education category no : 346/2018 first nca notification
  • Data entry operator-kerala state co-operative bank limited category no: 345/2018 n.c.a. notification (society category)
  • Stores-purchase officer-kerala co-operative milk marketing federation limited category no : 344/2018 part 1 (general category) ­ ist nca notification
  • Personnel officer-kerala co operative milk marketing federation limited category no : 342-343/2018 ist  nca notification   part 1 (general category)
  • Deputy general manager -kerala state co-operative bank limited category no : 340-341/2018 first n.c.a. notificatin (general category)
  • Security guard-government secretariat/ kerala public service commission– category no : 339/2018  third nca notification
  • Rehabilitation technician-gr-ii-leather works – medical education category no: 338/2018 first nca notification
  • Medical records librarian gr ii-health services category no : 337/2018 second nca notification
  • Dental hygienist gr-ii-health services category no : 336/2018  second nca notification
  • Dental mechanic gr-ii-health services- category no : 335/2018 first nca notification
  • Reporter grade-ii-malayalam-legislature secretariat category no : 331-334/2018 first nca notification
  • Assistant insurance medical officer-insurance medical service category no : 330/2018  third nca notification
  • Assistant surgeon-casualty medical officer-health services category no : 327-329/2018  first nca notification
  • Junior consultant- various specialities -health services category no: 318  to  326/2018 iii nca notification
  • Junior consultant-general surgery-health services category no : 315-317/2018  iinca-notification
  • Medical officer-kerala factories and boilers service- category no : 314/2018 first nca notification
  • Lift operator-various departments-special recruitment from among scheduled tribes only category no: 313/2018 special recruitment from among scheduled tribes only
  • Offset printing machine operator gr ii-printing department-sr for st only category no: 312/2018 (sr for st only
  • Lower division typist-various-special recruitment from scheduled castes – scheduled tribes only category no: 311/2018 special recruitment from scheduled castes & scheduled tribes only
  • Health inspector gr ii-health services -sr for st only category no: 310/2018 special   recruitment   for   st   only)
  • Sales assistant-handicrafts development corporation of kerala limited-sr for sc-st only category no : 309/2018 special recruitment from sc/st only
  • Radiographer grade ii-medical education-special recruitment from among st only category no: 308/2018 special recruitment from among st only
  • Peon-kerala state film development corporation limited-special recruitment from among st only category no: 307/2018 special recruitment from among st only
  • Third grade overseer-third grade draftsman-civil-local self government-engineering wing category no : 306/2018 special recruitment from st only
  • Overseer grade iii-draftsman grade iii-tracer-work superintendent-civil-harbour engineering category no : 305/2018 (special recruitment from among sc/st )
  • Second grade overseer-second grade draftsman-civil-local self government-special recruitment fromsc- st only category no: 304/2018 special recruitment from among sc/st )
  • Second grade overseer-second grade draftsman-civil-local self government-special recruitment from st only category no: 303/2018 special recruitment from st only
  • Overseer-draftsnab-mechanical-grade-ii- irrigation- sr for sc-st category no: 302/2018  (special recruitment from among sc/st )
  • Overseer grade /draftsman i – civil-sr from amoung st only- harbour engineering category no : 301/2018 (special recruitment from among st only)
  • Junior instructor-industrial training- sr for sc-st- and st only category no : 297-300/2018  special recruitment from among sc/st and st only)
  • Employmnet officer-national employmnet service-sr for st only category no : 296/2018 sr for st only
  • System administrator-sr for sc-st-kerala state land use board-category no: 295/2018 sr for sc/st only
  • Senior superintendent -panchayat-sr for sc-st category no : 294/2018 sr for sc/st only
  • Research officer-state planning board-sr for st only category no : 293/2018 sr for sc/st only
  • Programmer-kerala public service commission-sr for sc-st category no : 292/2018 -sr for sc/st only
  • Assistan engineer-civil-local seif government -sr for st only category no : 291/2018 sr for st only
  • Veterinary surgeon gr ii-kerala state animal husbandry department category no: 290/2018 (special recruitment from among st only )
  • Deputy collector-special recruitment from sc-st category no : 289/2018  (special recruitment from sc/st)
  • Lecturer in mathematics-collegiate education category no : 288/2018 sr for st only
  • Lecturer in law-sr for st only-collegiate education -law colleges category no: 287/2018 (special   recruitment   for   scheduled  tribes only)
  • Full time junior language teacher -ups-arabic-education category no : 286/2018 by transfer
  • Painter-health services category no: 285/2018
  • Lineman-public works – electrical wing category no : 284/2018
  • Electrician -health services category no : 283/2018  health services
  • Ld typist-clerk typist-typist clerk-ex-service only-ncc-sainik welfare category no : 282/2018 –  ex­servicemen only
  • Lower division typist – by transfer-various category no-281/2018  part – ii by transfer
  • Lower division typist-various- category no-280/2018 part i direct recruitment
  • Treatment organizer gr-ii-health services category no : 279/2018
  • Confidential assistant gr-ii-various-by transfer category no : 278/2018 recruitment by transfer
  • Confidential assistant gr-ii-various category no : 277/2018
  • Village extension officer gr ii-rural development category no: 276/2018
  • Pharmacist grade ii – insurance medical services category no : 275/2018
  • Kannada translator – judiciary – criminal wing – department category no : 274/2018
  • Lp school assistant-tamil-by transfer-education category no : 273/2018 by transfer
  • Lp school assistant-tamil medium-education category no : 272/2018
  • Up school assistant-tamil medium-education category no-271/2018
  • Full time junior language teacher-sanskrit-eduction category no : 270/2018
  • Up school assistant-malayalam medium-by transfer category no : 269/2018 by transfer
  • Full time junior language teacher-arabic-by transfer-lps-education category no : 268/2018  by/transfer
  • Sewing teacher – high school – education category no : 267/2018
  • Staff nurse-allopathy-government ayurveda college category no: 266/2018
  • High school assistant – sanskrit – by transfer-education category no : 264/2018 by transfer recruitment)
  • High school assistat -arabic – by transfer – education category no : 263/2018 by transfer
  • High school assistant – mathematics – kannada medium-by transfer-education category no : 262/2018 by transfer
  • High school assistant -social science-by transfer-education category no : 261/2018 by transfer
  • High school assistant – natural science – kannada medium-by transfer-education category no : 260/2018 (by transfer)
  • Lower division clerk-kerala state federation of sc-st development co-operative limited category no: 259/2018 part ii (society category)
  • Stenographer grade ii- stenotypist grade-ii kerala co-operative milk marketing federation limited category no : 258/20 part ii (society category)
  • Stenographer grade ii- stenotypist grade-ii kerala co-operative milk marketing federation limited category no : 257/2018 part 1 (general category)
  • Typist grade ii-kerala state development corporation for sc-st ltd category no: 256/2018
  • Tracer-kerala state devlopment corporation for sc-st limited category no: 255/2018
  • Computer assistant grade-ii-universities in kerala category no : 254/2018
  • Peon-kerala state co-operative housing federation limited category no: 253/2018 part ii (society category)
  • Stores manager – manager grade ii- handicrafts development corporation of kerala limited category no: 252/2018
  • Curator-kerala institute for research training and development studies of scheduled castes and scheduled tribes
  • Category no: 251/2018
  • Stores officer-foam mattings -india- limited category no: 250/2018
  • Blacksmith grade.ii-kerala state water transport category no : 249/2018
  • Drilling assistant-ground water- category no : 248/2018
  • Iii grade overseer – tracer- public works-irrigation category no : 247/2018
  • Computer assistant grade-ii-government secretariat-kpsc-ag-lfad-enquiry commissioner-vigilance tribunal-kerala lok ayukta category no: 246/2018 (by-transfer)
  • Computer assistant grade-ii-government secretariat-kpsc-ag-lfad-enquiry commissioner-vigilance tribunal-kerala lok ayukta category no: 245/2018
  • Tracer-overseer grade iii-kerala water authority category no: 244/2018
  • Finance manager -kerala state handloom weavers co-operrative society limited – hantex category no: 243/2018 part ii (society category)
  • Finance manager -kerala state handloom weavers co-operrative society limited – hantex part 1 (general category) category no: 242/2018
  • District manager-kerala state development corporation for sc-st limited category no: 241/2018
  • Medical records librarian gr ii-health services category no : 240/2018
  • Translator-malayalam to english -advocate egeneral office category no: 239/2018
  • Icds -supervisor – from general category – women and child development category no: 238/2018
  • Junior inspector of co-operative societies-co-operation category no: 237/2018
  • General physiotherapist-health services category no : 236/2018
  • Lecturer in applied art-technical education-fine arts colleges category no : 235/2018
  • Assistant engineer – civil- public works-irrigation- category no : 232-234/2018

Educational Qualification:

The education qualifications for each posts may different and so for detailed qualification, please go through the detailed notifications.

Selection Process:

Candidates will be selected based on Written Test/ Skill Test/ physical test.

How to Apply:

Candidates must register as per “ ONE TIME REGISTRATION” with the Official Website of Kerala Public Service Commission, viz, ‘www.keralapsc.gov.in’ before applying for the post. Candidates who have registered can apply by logging into their profile using their User-ID and password. Candidates must click on the `Apply Now’ button of the respective posts in the Notification Link to apply for a post.

  • Last date of receipt of applications :30-01-2019 .

Official Notification
Apply Online